National Debt Relief Program

Debt Freedom Fast

 
 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their
‘Personal y Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy
law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information
to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read
our privacy policy careful y to get a clear understanding of how we col ect, use, protect or
otherwise handle your Personal y Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
What personal data we col ect and why we col ect it
When fil ing out a form or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your
name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details about yourself and your
business such as social security number, tax id number, credit history and financial data.
When do we col ect information?
We col ect information from you when you register on our site, fil  out a form or enter information
on our site, and when you fil  out an application for financing.
How do we use your information?
We may use the information we col ect from you when you register, sign up for our newsletter,
respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site
features in the fol owing ways:
To personalize your experience and to al ow us to deliver the type of content and product
offerings in which you are most interested.
To improve our website in order to better serve you.
To al ow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
To show advertisements for our products and/or offers to you on third party sites.
To measure and analyze the performance of advertising campaigns
Cross Device
We may share data, such as hashed email derived from emails or other online identifiers
col ected on our site(s) with NextRol  and Google. This al ows our partners to recognize and
deliver you ads across devices and browsers. To read more about the technologies used by
NextRol  and their cross-device capabilities please refer to NextRol ’s Privacy Notice.
How do we protect your information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order
to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We do not use Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a
limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to
keep the information confidential. In addition, al  sensitive/credit information you supply is
encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their
information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
Al  transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on
our servers.
Do we use ‘cookies’?
No.
Third-party links
Occasional y, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our
website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore
have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless,
we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They
are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.
We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services
to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches wel  beyond California to require any person
or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites col ecting
Personal y Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy
policy on its website stating exactly the information being col ected and those individuals or
companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at:
http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the fol owing:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we wil  add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum,
on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page
specified above.You wil  be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
By logging in to your account
California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (the CCPA) gives residents of the state of California
additional rights regarding information National Debt Relief Program may have about you.
If you’re a California resident, you have the “Right to Know” or the “Right to Access Information”
that National Debt Relief Program col ects about you. More details are below. Fil  out the form to
complete your Right to Information about Col ection request.  The information you provide wil
only be used to fulfil  your CCPA request.
The “Right to Know” or the “Right to Information About Col ection, Disclosure and Sale of your
Personal Information” gives you the right to request the fol owing information:
Categories of personal information National Debt Relief Program has col ected about you;
Categories of sources from which the personal information was col ected;
Categories of your personal information that National Debt Relief Program sold or disclosed for
a business purpose;
Categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a
business purpose;
The business or commercial purpose for col ecting or sel ing personal information; and
The specific pieces of personal information that National Debt Relief Program has about you.
You have the Right to Deletion of information you have shared with us, subject to certain
exceptions. Refer to the additional details on these exceptions below.  Fil  out the form to
complete your Right to Deletion request. The information you provide wil  only be used to fulfil
your CCPA request.
We may deny your deletion request if we must retain your information for us or our service
providers to:
Complete the transaction for which we col ected the personal information, provide a good or
service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our
ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or il egal activity, or
prosecute those responsible for such activities.
Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights,
or exercise another right provided for by law.
Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546
seq.).
Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public
interest that adheres to al  other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s
deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you
previously provided informed consent.
Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on
your relationship with us.
Comply with a legal obligation.

Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in
which you provided it.
You have the Right to Opt Out of the Sale of Your Personal Information, unless such personal
information was col ected from a government source.
• Fil  out the form to complete your Right to Opt Out of the Sale of Your Personal Information
request. The information you provide wil  only be used to fulfil  your CCPA request.
• If you have opted out of the sale of your personal information but would like to Opt Back in,
please fil  out this form and state your request. The information you provide wil  only be used to
fulfil  your CCPA request.
National Debt Relief Program wil  never discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA
rights.
If you would like to exercise your CCPA rights over the phone, please cal  customer service at
(424) 832-0916 and clearly state that you are a resident of the state of California and wish to
exercise your CCPA rights. We wil  ask for additional information to verify your identity.
An authorized agent may make a CCPA request on your behalf.  The authorized agent wil  need
to provide the information necessary to confirm your identity, as wel  as written and signed
permission to act on your behalf.  An “authorized agent” must also be a natural person or
business registered with the Secretary of State in California.
We reserve the right to use a third party to verify your identity and this third party may require
additional information for verification purposes. The data you provide wil  only be used to fulfil
your CCPA request.
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do
Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site al ow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we al ow third-party behavioral tracking. National Debt Relief
Program has partnered with a number of selected service providers, whose services and
solutions complement, facilitate and enhance our own. These third parties include, but are not
limited to communications and content delivery networks (CDNs), data and cyber security
services, bil ing and payment processing services, domain name registrars, fraud detection and
prevention services, web analytics, e-mail distribution and monitoring services, performance
measurement and data optimization services, and content providers.
Such Third Party Services may receive or otherwise have access to our Visitors’ and Users’
Personal Information and/or Users-of-Users’ Personal Information, in its entirety or in part –
depending on each of their particular roles and purposes in facilitating and enhancing our
Services, and may only use it for such purposes.

Note that while our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not
responsible for such websites’ or services’ privacy practices, and encourage you to be aware
when you leave our Services and read the privacy statements of each and every website and
service you visit.
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the col ection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years
old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal
Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule,
which spel s out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s
privacy and safety online.
We do not specifical y market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States
and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data
protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and
how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect
personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we wil  take the fol owing responsive action,
should a data breach occur:
We wil  notify you via email
Within 7 business days
We wil  notify the users via in-site notification
Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right
to legal y pursue enforceable rights against data col ectors and processors who fail to adhere to
the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data
users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate
and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements
for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to
them, and spel s out tough penalties for violations.
We col ect your email address in order to: To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the
fol owing:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
info@nationaldebtreliefprogram.org and we wil  promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information
below.
National Debt Relief Program
10585 Santa Monica Blvd
Los Angeles CA 90025